Founders Bowl


Founders Bowl

1952C L Lacey1964H M Brigg1976E O Davies1988N Smith2000G Stocks2012F Davies
1953J C Hodges1965W E G Carlick1977M Atkinson1989B Skaife2001R Fowler2013P Kirkpatrick
1954H W Fearnley1966R E Rowlands1978P Mann1990E A Williams2002K Mills2014A Newman
1955H W Fearnley1967B Fearnley1979G T Rees1991K L Williams2003J King2015G W Jones
1956B Fearnley1968F Rangeley1980G T Rees1992M Jones2004G Dodwell2016R Nellist
1957J Hague19691981A W Brookes1993D A L Johnson2005T Kenny2017B D Williams
1958E O Davies1970E R Gorst1982F Clarke1994M Lowe2006M Williams2018J Barnett
1959D K Starr1971M W Parry1983G A Pritchard1995P Algieri2007L Middlehurst2019R Sandham
1960H W Fearnley1972B Fearnley1984M Hughes1996P Price2008I Macdonald2020
1961W E Garlick1973R M Thomas1985F N Drinkwater1997G J Stockman2009G Cole2021
1962L Gilbert1974R Rees Jones1986Dr S K Thomas1998P Carpenter2010M F W Hughes2022
1963H Hughes1975E Hartles1987N Williams1999V Miliziano2011D Roberts2023

Scratch Trophy

Scratch Trophy

1961E O Davies1973P M Jones1985M Hanson1997M Spacone2009N Lofthouse
1962J J Meakin1974R C Thompson1986K Williams1998L S Harpin2010E Griffith
1963E O Davies1975E Hocknell1987J Dibb1999L S Harpin2011G Roberts
1964R C Thompson1976A W Brooks1988J Dibb2000E A Williams2012E Grifith
1965A W Brooks1977A W Brooks1989J Dibb2001L S Harpin2013E Griffith
1966A W Brooks1978A W Brooks1990V Miliizano2002P M Roberts2014D Roberts
1967E O Davies1979A W Brooks1991J Dibb2003P M Roberts2015M Spacone
1968A W Brooks1980R C Jones1992E A Williams2004P M Roberts2016G N Roberts
1969R C Perrell1981M A Macara1993J Dibb2005D Hughes2017P Beard
19701982N Roberts1994J Dibb2006D Hughes2018N Roberts
1971R C Perrell1983M Hanson1995D Webb2007M Spacone2019M Spacone
1972A W Brooks1984J Dibb1996J Didd2008N Lofthouse2020

Merit Trophy

Merit Trophy

1974G T Rees1992P Goldspink2010R Hooper
1975G A Pritchard1993A M Jones2011G Roberts
1976R C Thompson1994M Lowe2012M Lord
1977R Lyon1995D Speake2013M Jones
1978M Atkinson1996F Kelly2014N Roberts
1979R C Thompson1997K M Budworth2015N Hughes
1980M Beswick1998D Vernon2016J Dibb & S Bowler
1981M A Lowe1999J Buckley2017A Newman
1982J F Trevor2000G Stocks2018J Fryer
1983E Moon & D Webster2001R Higton2019J Billingham
1984J Dibb2002I G Macdonald2010
1985J Dibb2003F Davies
1986Dr S K Thomas2004N Roberts
1987J Dibb2005D W P Hughes
1988J Dibb2006J Bradbury
1989J Dibb2007G Dodwell
1990E R Evans2008L Middlehurst
1991I G Macdonald2009A Newman

Eric Goldspink Trophy

The Eric Goldspink Memorial Trophy

1993R G Hooper2013A Newman
1994D Webb2014P J Jones
1995D Pritchard2015D R Williams
1996V Miliziano2016N Macara
1997B W Skaife2017A Wilson
1998M Spacone2018S Bowler
1999M D Evans2019J Billingham
2000S Montgomery
2001T Kenny
2002G Stocks
2003M Carey
2004F R Ward
2005T Kenny
2006G S Lofthouse
2007D Chapman
2008K Roberts
2009D Roberts
2010M Jarvis
2011P Hammond
2012B Tidswell

St Georges Trophy

St Georges Hotel Trophy

19641994R Williams (Conwy)
19651995E A Williams
19661996R G Hooper
19671997J R Dabecki
19681998C Edwards (St Deiniol)
19691999J Buckley
19702000E A Williams
19712001E A Williams
19722002E A Williams
19732003L S Harpin
19742004M Spacone
19752005N Roberts
19762006L Purcil
19772007M Spacone
19782008L Purcil
19792009I Quirk (Lymm)
19802010D Roberts
19812011I Quirk (Lymm)
19822012I Quirk (Lymm)
1983A Jones (Denbigh)2013D Roberts
1984K Williams2014M Spacone
1985J D Jones Roberts (Old Colwyn)2015G Roberts
1986J Dibb2016I Quirk ( Lymm)
1987A Jones ( Conwy)2017S Bowler
1988M A Lowe2018S Harpin
1989C F Nowicki (Wimslow)2019S Harpin
1990M Lowe
1991M Lowe
1992M Lowe
1993E A Williams

Wilkes Trophy

Wilkes Trophy

1983M Beswick2003D Pritchard
1984M Hanson2004R D Davies
1985M H Fletcher2005R J Hughes
1986D Jones2006K Roberts
1987J Dibb2007G Dodwell
1988R E Sunman2008J Billingham
1989J H Edwards2009J Horton
1990E A Williams2010J Higton
1991M Jones2011D Clayton
1992M Jones2012T Bowen
1993A M Thomas2013S Montgomery
1994B Carpenter2014
1995H Stewart Ball2015R Hughes
1996G Morgan2016M Davies
1997P Mann2017B D Williams
1998D Speake2018J Bradbury
1999G Stocks2019A Newman
2000G R Williams
2001J N Wood
2002C Passley

Cancer Research Campaign Tankard

1983G D Harwood2003A K Willis
1984P Rostron2004S R Mann
1985D Leech2005R J Hughes
1986R Speake2006P L Thomas
1987T G Bellis2007P Lord
1988R S Bleakley2008J Buckley
1989F Clarke2009E Thomas
1990B W Skaife2010D W P Hughes
1991R H Hooper2011M Davies
1992G J Stockman2012E Thomas
1993F R Ward2013S Rowlands
1994R S Bleakley2014S Bowler
1995D Speake2015G Dicken
1996R Lyon2016S Ryder
1997I G Macdonald2017R Kelly
1998R G Hooper2018M williams
1999D Almond2019J Billingham
2000G Skaife
2001L J Alexander
2002D C Chapman

J K Smitt Trophy

1949J L Owen (Conwy)1979E S Grace ( Maesdu )2009J Kemp
19501980B D Johnson (Maesdu)2010K Duddle
1951W J Roberts ( Maesdu)1981B Macara (Maesdu)2011J Evans
1952A Evans (Maesdu)1982J Ainsworth ( Maesdu)2012A Wilson
1953H E Parry1983I D Hartley2013R Hughes
1954H Dean (Romiley)1984J D Roberts (Old Colwyn)2014J Bradbury
1955H Williams ( Conwy)1985J Whitney ( Maesdu)2015A R Williams
1956C W Williams ( Maesdu)1986J R Roberts (Maesdu)2016A R Williams
1957C W Williams ( Conwy)1987J H Edwards2017S Bowler
1958G F Roberts (Maesdu)1988J R Roberts ( Maesdu)2018J Evans
1959F E Moon (Oldham)1989R S Bleakley2019M Dawber
1960F E Moon ( Oldham)1990D L Brown ( Conwy)
1961J B Roberts1991M A Lowe
1962K R Corton ( Bramhall)1992G J Stockman
1963R F Parkyn1993E A Williams
1964W E Garlic1994E Miliziano
1965J Hadfield ( Bramhall)1995P Mann
1966B R Jones (Maesdu)1996I L Brown
1967E S Mills ( Maesdu)1997L Evans
1968R Bacon1998M Hudman
1969E S Mills (Maesdu)1999J Buckley
1970R Evans ( Maesdu)2000S Roberts
1971J R Hughes ( Penmaenmawr)2001A J Newman
1972T H Hughes (Maesdu)2002E A Williams
1973M R Hand (Maesdu)2003A J Newman
1974D V Pardon2004
1975B D Johnson ( Fairhaven)2005N Roberts
1976M A Lowe2006L Purcil
1977R S Bleakley2007J Kemp
1978M A Lowe2008M Jones

The Dr Travis Bowl

1947D Wynne Roberts1977D C Webster2007J Bradbury
1948J C T Reid1978J F Trevor2008A Newman
1949E O Davies1979A J Harrison2009A Newman
1950E O Davies1980A G Lloyd2010G Lofthouse
1951W G Keay1981M Beswick2011G Dicken
1952R V Plimmer1982D Speake2012M Spacone
1953R V Plimmer1983W P Baker2013R Sandham
1954G A Mitchell1984J Dibb2014G Dicken
1955S G Bullen1985A Robinson2015R Owen
1956H S Rowe1986S Goldspink2016M Owen
1957J J Meakin1987J Dibb2017M Spacone
1958J P Collins1988B Carpenter2018S Jordan
1959J P Collins1989G Kennedy2019A R Williams
1960D G Robinson1990J Dibb
1961J J Meakin1991G J Stockman
1962G A Mitchell1992V Miliziano
1963L Gilbert1993B Carpenter
1964E O Davies1994T Brewer
1965R C Perrell1995P J Jones
1966E Hocknell1996G Kennedy
1967E R Gorst1997D Speake
1968E O Davies1998M Spacone
1969R H Moore1999L J Alexander
1970F E Moon2000B Hender
1971A W Brooks2001M W P Thomas
1972J B Vale2002M G Owen
1973K R Masters2003M G Jones
1974C Williams2004M E Paddock
1975E Peel2005M Davies
1976A W Brooks2006M G Owen

John Howard Ketley Challenge Trophy

19221953B M Strang1983M J Ferris2013G Dicken
19231954J Worthington1984J Dibb2014M Bean
19241955K Richards1985N Holt2015N Hughes
19251956K Richards1986N Townsend2016T Mcbride
19261957E O Davies1987R E Sunman2017D Griffiths
19271958D K Starr1988G J Stockman2018L Michaelson Yates
19281959D K Starr1989N Wood2019P Holland
19291960E O Davies1990F R Ward
19301961G A Mitchell1991R Fowler
19311962H Denby Jones1992J Miliziano
1932H Lawton1963H Wilson1993G W Morgan
19341964L Gilbert1994E Milianzo
1935J C Parke1965J Emlyn Hughes1995G Grimwood
19361966E O Davies1996M G Jones
1937A Hague1967J R Hoyle1997P Algieri
1938C S Woodman1968W E G Garlic1998M Spacone
1939No Competition1969J P Vale1999L J Alexander
1940No Competition1970E R Gorst2000I Macdonald
1941No Competition1971B Fearnley2001R Higton
1942No Competition1972B Fearnley2002F E Moon
1943No Competition1973A Huddleston2003S Crosbie
1944No Competition1974K R Masters2004T Neal
1945No Competition1975P Mann2005M Spacone
1946No Competition1976G A Hedges2006D W P Hughes
1947E O Davies1977S K Thomas2007L Middlehurst
1948D H Williams1978B Fearnley2008E Griffiths
1949J Balfour Smith1979N Townsend2009P Thomas
1950E Annwyl Jones1980I Turner2010D W P Hughes
1951S W Stone1981G A Pritchard2011D Chapman
1952A Clark1982J A Chellingworth2012M Lord

Masters Trophy

1978M A Lowe2008J Buckley
1979M Beswick2009A Newman
1980I Turner2010D Roberts
1981M Lowe2011
1982N Roberts2012G Ansell
1983M Hanson2013C Martins
1984K Turner2014J Bradbury
1985J Dibb2015J M Owen
19862016T Bowen
19872017M Davis
1988J Dibb2018S Bowler
1989J Dibb2019A R Williams
1990J Dibb
1991R Hooper
1992
1993J Dibb
1994B Carpenter
1995
1996G Kennedy
1997P Algieri
1998R F Whitfield
1999B R Watkins
2000G Skaife
2001C Passley
2002G Stocks
2003P M Roberts
2004
2005D W P Hughes
2006J Higton
2007K Thompson

J C Parke

1983D C Webster2003D Furlong
1984A Thomas2004G Higton
1985F E Moon2005I Macdonald
1986Dr A K Thomas2006M Lord
1987D C Webster2007S Rowlands
1988G J Stockman2008B Martin
1989R Chadwick2009J Billingham
1990S F Gore2010R Higton
1991P J Jones2011B Evans
1992I L Brown2012B Williams
1993P Price2013J Allen
1994M S Smith2014D Rhodes
1995H Roberts2015D Rhodes
1996F Kelly2016R Owen
1997J E Davies2017R Sandham
1998M A Littler2018J Barnett
1999E G Thomas2019G Dicken
2000C Day
2001J M Porter
2002S Mcsorley

Marriner Brigg Trophy

Marriner Brigg Trophy

1962R S B Rinder1992G J Stockman
1963C H Eaves1993E A Williams
1964W E Garlic1994E Miliziano
1965A G Sheargold1995P Mann
1966N H Tyler1996I L Brown
1967J R Royle1997J R Dabecki
1968R B Bacon1998B F Carpenter
1969B D Johnson1999J Buckley
1970A G Sheargold2000J Rowlands
1971E Jones2001A Newman
1972R B Bacon2002E A Williams
1973R S Bleakley2003A Newman
1974D V Pardon2004
1975R S Rinder2005N Roberts
1976M A Lowe2006P Watters
1977R S Bleakley2007M Spacone
1978M A Lowe2008M Jones
1979S K Thomas2009T Bowen
1980M Beswick2010K Duddle
1981N Drinkwater2011J Evans
1982M Beswick2012W Hughes
1983I D Hartley2013R H Hughes
1984R S Bleakley2014J Bradbury
1985K H Williams2015A R Williams
1986J Dibb2016A R Williams
1987J H Edwards2017S Bowler
1988M A Lowe2018J Evans
1989R S Bleakley2019M Helme
1990M A Lowe
1991M A Lowe

Simon Rowlands Trophy

2015J Bradbury
2016M Spacone
2017T Turner
2018S Ryder
2019N Macara

Tom Whitehead Scratch Knockout Trophy

Tom Whitehead Scratch Knockout Trophy

2004M Spacone
2005N Roberts
2006D R Hughes
2007N Lofthouse
2008N Roberts
2009N Roberts
2010N Lofthouse
2011G Roberts
2012M Spacone
2013E Griffith
2014G Roberts
2015M Spacone
2016D B Roberts
2017G Roberts
2018M Spacone
2019N Roberts

Medical Trophy

Medical Trophy

1936R Walker1966W E Garlick1996H Hudson
1937Major T South1967I Evans1997G Dodwell
1938G T Cummins1968W W Dykins1998M G Jones
1939R H Angelo1969R C Perrell1999G Stockman
1940No Competition19702000D M Seager
1941No Competition1971R B Bacon2001C L Passley
1942No Competition1972G W Thomas2002M G Jones
1943No Competition1973S C Pugh2003R Higton
1944No Competition1974W W Dykins2004D B Almond
1945No Competition1975E O Davies2005G R Williams
1946J V Moody1976T Burlinson2006R Penwill
1947Dr J C T Reid1977R S Rinder2007R Higton
1948E Johnston1978M Atkinson2008M Bean
1949C L Lacey1979S K Thomas2009T Bowen
1950D Wynne Roberts1980J Edwards2010S Rowlands
1951R V Plimmer1981R Nettleton2011H Montgomery
1952S T Maxwell1982J P Hayley2012G Stafford
1953B F Earnley1983M A Lowe2013J Abba
1954H H Robinson1984E Goldspink2014M Spacone
1955C Jones1985F N Drinkwater2015K Nelson
1956H G Elliott1986M A Lowe2016P J Jones
1957B M Strang1987R Speake2017R H Hughes
1958J P Vale1988J Dibb2018G Owen
1959T S Kirby1989J S Baugh2019J Bowen
1960B M Stang1990R S Bleakley
1961H Wilson1991H P Roberts
1962R A Speakman1992P Goldspink
1963E O Davies1993A M Jones
1964G A Mitchell1994J Sandham
1965L A Facer1995M D Evans

The Guy Cummins Trophy

1974R R Seddon2004T Neal
1975D C Webster2005T Mcbride
1976C D Jones2006D Owen
1977A J Pritchard2007P Lord
1978C Jones2008D Furlong
1979G Kennedy2009N Williams
1980W W Dykins2010P Lord
1981B Carpenter2011M Jarvis
1982K H Williams2012P Williams
1983B M Teesdale2013C Martins
1984D M John2014S Jones
1985N P Jones2015N Hughes
1986E H Roberts2016M Jarvis
1987J N Wood2017C Martins
1988F E Moon2018B Williams
1989S Roberts2019M Jones
1990M K Shaw
1991R H Hooper
1992P D Evans
1993I L Brown
1994R Fowler
1995D Gilroy
1996F N Drinkwater
1997G W Morgan
1998K Ashton
1999C Green
2000J L M Carey
2001P M Roberts
2002I G Macdonald
2003F Davies
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Course Status
Currently closed
24.03.2020 12:29
View Status
Following on from the governments announcement last night. North Wales Golf Club Course Clubhouse and Professional Shop are now CLOSED until further notice. The Green Staff will be doing basic maintenance as long as no one is playing the course so please stay away to ensure we can maintain the course. Stay safe everyone, we hope to see you soon. Regards North Wales Golf Club
Weather
  • 2020-04-02
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-04
  • 2020-04-05
  • 2020-04-06
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.